Accreditations
Counselling Code

About Companies Drive

Placements Drive

S. No Student Name Branch Company Placed on
1 Aravind Bandipelli CSE Infosys September 2021
2 A. Raghuvarna Reddy EEE Capgemini October 2021
3 Gopishetty Niharika CSE Legato June 2021
4 Kacham Vaishnavi CSE DXC technology August 2021
5 Kandukuri Srivalya CSE VistexAsia-PacificPvt.Ltd July 2021
6 Pranathi Ananthula CSE Infosys August 2021
7 Matoori Uma CSE Westagile Labs June 2021
8 Saikrishna Bachu ECE Vistura October 2021
9 M. Aravind CSE TCS October 2021
10 S. Aravind EEE HCL October 2021
11 P. Tejaswi CSE Ireach Solutions June 2021
12 Ch. Anusha CSE Infosys August 2021
13 O. Ragini ECE Infosys August 2021
14 R. Soumya Sree CIVIL Infosys August 2021
15 T. Shivani CSE Infosys August 2021
16 G. Sahithi ECE Infosys August 2021
17 A Samyuktha ECE Infosys August 2021
18 A. Sandeep ME Amritha Tool Crafts March 2021
19 G. Bharath ME Amritha Tool Crafts March 2021
20 M. Sampath Kumar ME Amritha Tool Crafts March 2021
21 Kadaverugu Rajeshwar ME Amritha Tool Crafts March 2021
22 Bharatha Uday Kiran ME Amritha Tool Crafts March 2021
23 Puppala Kishan ME Amritha Tool Crafts March 2021
24 T. Vinod Kumar ME Amritha Tool Crafts March 2021
25 Choppadandi Siddeshwar ME Amritha Tool Crafts March 2021
S. No Student Name University Registration No Discipline Position On/Off Campus Placement Package Name of the employer
1 Anreddy Swetha 16681A0507 CSE Assistant System Engineer Trainee Off Campus TCS Ninja 3.35 LPA TCS
2 V. Sahini 16681A0478 ECE Systems Engineer Off Campus TASK 3.6 LPA Infosys
3 Jilla Lalitha 16681A0547 CSE programmer Analyst Trainee Through TASK 4 LPA Cognizant
4 Kodigandla Akhila 16681A0441 ECE Project Engineer Off Campus 3.5 LPA Wipro
5 G Akansha 16681A0542 CSE Developer On Campus 2.4LPA Multiplier Solutions
6 A Swetha 16681A0508 CSE Developer On Campus 2.4LPA Multiplier Solutions
7 K Manoj 17685A0504 CSE Developer On Campus 2.4LPA Multiplier Solutions
8 M Sravani 16681A0446 ECE BCDM On Campus 2.3LPA Multiplier Solutions
9 G Sindhu Priya 16681A0429 ECE Voice Process On Campus 2 LPA Multiplier Solutions
10 T Sandeep 17685A0312 ME Voice Process On Campus 2 LPA Multiplier Solutions
11 B Mounika 16681A0520 CSE BCDM On Campus 2.3 LPA Multiplier Solutions
12 B Niharika 16681A0526 CSE BCDM On Campus 2.3 LPA Multiplier Solutions
13 K Sucharitha 16681A0560 CSE BCDM On Campus 2.3 LPA Multiplier Solutions
14 J Thulasi 16681A0546 CSE BCDM On Campus 2.3 LPA Multiplier Solutions
15 Fouzia Anjum 16681A0536 CSE BCDM On Campus 2.3 LPA Multiplier Solutions
16 Bhumikareddy K 16681A0563 CSE Voice Process On Campus 2LPA Multiplier Solutions
17 V. Sahini 16681A0478 ECE Voice Process On Campus 2LPA Multiplier Solutions
18 K Sandhya 16681A0437 ECE Voice Process On Campus 2LPA Multiplier Solutions
19 G Nikhitha 16681A0432 ECE BCDM On Campus 2.5 LPA Multiplier Solutions
20 G Niharika 16681A0541 CSE BCDM On Campus 2.4 LPA Multiplier Solutions
21 V Ramya 16681A0482 ECE Presales & Recruitment On Campus 2.6 LPA Multiplier Solutions
22 G Sumanth 16681A0434 ECE Voice process On Campus 2.1 LPA Multiplier Solutions
23 K Srivalya 16681A0553 CSE BCDM On Campus 2.4 LPA Multiplier Solutions
24 K. Harshith Reddy 16681A0564 CSE Graduate Engineer Trainee On Campus 2.25 LPA Creators Technology Solutions
25 Y. Praveen 16681A0214 EEE Graduate Engineer Trainee On Campus 2.25 LPA Creators Technology Solutions
26 S. Chakradhar 16681A05A4 CSE Graduate Engineer Trainee On Campus 2.25 LPA Creators Technology Solutions
27 T. Vennala 16681A0476 ECE Graduate Engineer Trainee On Campus 2.25 LPA Creators Technology Solutions
28 P. Nikhil Reddy 16681A0591 CSE Graduate Engineer Trainee On Campus 2.25 LPA Creators Technology Solutions
29 B. Naveen 16681A0218 EEE Graduate Engineer Trainee On Campus 2.25 LPA Creators Technology Solutions
30 B. Dilip Chand 16681A0531 CSE Graduate Engineer Trainee On Campus 2.25 LPA Creators Technology Solutions
31 N. Mounika 16681A0455 CSE Graduate Engineer Trainee On Campus 2.25 LPA Creators Technology Solutions
32 Vivek Kumar 16681A05B6 CSE Graduate Engineer Trainee On Campus 2.25 LPA Creators Technology Solutions
33 N. Balaraju 16J91A0403 ECE Graduate Engineer Trainee On Campus 2.25 LPA Creators Technology Solutions
34 V. Sai Darshan 16681A0477 ECE Graduate Engineer Trainee On Campus 2.25 LPA Creators Technology Solutions
35 G. Priya 16681A0428 ECE Graduate Engineer Trainee On Campus 2.25 LPA Creators Technology Solutions
36 JAKKULA RAJASHEKHAR 16681A0310 ME Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
37 KATANGURI SRIKAR 16681A0312 ME Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
38 Pramod 16681A0314 ME Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
39 K SHIVA KUMAR 16681A0316 ME Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
40 Ravinder Malla 16681A0320 ME Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
41 Shiva kumar 16681A0327 ME Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
42 Peddi saiteja 16681A0328 ME Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
43 Sahani Koushal 16681A0330 ME Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
44 Suresh Babu KOKKONDA 17685A0308 ME Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
45 N. santhosh 16681A0325 ME Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
46 G. Vamshi 17685A0305 ME Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
47 V pavan kalyan 16681A0207 EEE Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
48 V.nikhil 16681A0208 EEE Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
49 B.naveen 16681A0218 EEE Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
50 Pulla.Amarthya 13681A0487 ECE Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
51 Ramagiri Pramod Kumar 16681A0463 ECE Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
52 Vinay Chandru Uppula 16681A0483 ECE Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
53 Sairam 17685A0414 ECE Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
54 Sravan kumar 17J95A0406 ECE Engineers On Campus 3.36 LPA Surya Tech Solutions
55 Bathini Aravind 16681A0515 CSE Trainee Software Engineer Off Campus 2.4 LPA Kate Technologies PVT Ltd
56 P. Bharath Shima Reddy 16681A0593 CSE Trainee Software Engineer Off Campus 2.4 LPA Kate Technologies PVT Ltd
57 G. Niharika 16681A0541 CSE Trainee Software Engineer Off Campus 2.4 LPA Kate Technologies PVT Ltd
58 Fouzia Anjum 16681A0536 CSE Trainee Software Engineer Off Campus 2.4 LPA Kate Technologies PVT Ltd
59 G. Niha Reddy 16681A0539 CSE Trainee Software Engineer Off Campus 2.4 LPA Kate Technologies PVT Ltd
60 G. Jayanthi 16681A0538 CSE Trainee Software Engineer Off Campus 2.4 LPA Kate Technologies PVT Ltd
61 A.Venkata Ramana reddy   CSE Trainee Software Engineer Off Campus 2.4 LPA Kate Technologies PVT Ltd
62 D.veronica priyadarshini 16681A0112 Civil Business associate On Campus 3.1 LPA Aliens Group
63 Akshaya Mattepally 16681A0130 Civil Business associate On Campus 3.1 LPA Aliens Group
64 K.Akhil 17685A0107 Civil Business associate On Campus 3.1 LPA Aliens Group
65 Bommineni Sindhu 16681A0523 CSE Business associate On Campus 3.1 LPA Aliens Group
66 Katta Angel Neelima 16681A0558 CSE Business associate On Campus 3.1 LPA Aliens Group
67 Sukhmani wadhwa 16681A05A3 CSE Business associate On Campus 3.1 LPA Aliens Group
68 Vivek kumar 16681A05B6 CSE Business associate On Campus 3.1 LPA Aliens Group
69 Sheelam Adithya 16681A05A0 CSE Business associate On Campus 3.1 LPA Aliens Group
70 B.Supraja 16681A0412 ECE Business associate On Campus 3.1 LPA Aliens Group
71 sumanth 16681A0434 ECE Business associate On Campus 3.1 LPA Aliens Group
72 Kodigandla maria akhila 16681A0441 ECE Business associate On Campus 3.1 LPA Aliens Group
73 Mote.ujwala 17685A0222 EEE Business associate On Campus 3.1 LPA Aliens Group
74 M. Bhoomika 17685A0224 EEE Business associate On Campus 3.1 LPA Aliens Group
75 PAYYAVULA SANTOSH KUMAR 17685A0310 ME Business associate On Campus 3.1 LPA Aliens Group
76 Fouzia Anjum 16681A0536 CSE Software Engineer On Campus 3 LPA Codilar Technologies
77 K BhumikaReddy 16681A0563 CSE Software Engineer On Campus 4 LPA Codilar Technologies
78 Anilkumar 16681A0401 ECE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
79 Dhanunjay Budidi 16681A0416 ECE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
80 E.Naresh 16681A0424 ECE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
81 G.Sindhupriya 16681A0429 ECE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
82 sumanth.G 16681A0434 ECE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
83 Sandhya 16681A0437 ECE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
84 M. Prasad 16681A0450 ECE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
85 MOHAMMAD IRFAN 16681A0452 ECE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
86 N.Srinivas 16681A0457 ECE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
87 SRIRAM SANJAY 16681A0474 ECE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
88 Balaraju. Nunavath 16J91A0403 ECE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
89 Mamidala bhargavi 16j91a0404 ECE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
90 K.Geetha jyothi 17685A0405 ECE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
91 Sairam Vemula 17685A0414 ECE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
92 Cherukuri anil Kumar Yadav 17685A0205 EEE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
93 Naveen chintakindi 17685A0208 EEE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
94 Davera prashanth 17685A0209 EEE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
95 Krishna 17685A0210 EEE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
96 MARAPAKA BHARATH 17685A0218 EEE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
97 RAIKANTI VARAPRASAD 17685A0228 EEE Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
98 D.Rohith 16681A0305 ME Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
99 Gittaboina Balakrishna 16681A0308 ME Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
100 Jally Venkatesh 16681A0311 ME Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
101 K. Shiva kumar 16681A0316 ME Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
102 Naveen Lakkuntla 16681A0318 ME Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
103 Ravinder Malla 16681A0320 ME Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
104 E.Ranjith Kumar 17685A0303 ME Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
105 PAYYAVULA SANTOSH KUMAR 17685A0310 ME Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
106 THOTTE SANDEEP 17685A0312 ME Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
107 M. Shiva 16681A0321 ME Telecom Engineer On Campus 2 LPA SPR Human Capital solutions
108 Buthukuri Niharika 16681A0526 CSE Software Developer On Campus 1.8 LPA Inventeron Technologies
109 Gali Niha Reddy 16681A0539 CSE Software Developer On Campus 1.8 LPA Inventeron Technologies
110 K. Manoj 17685A0503 CSE Software Developer On Campus 1.8 LPA Inventeron Technologies
111 Madikonda Sravani 16681A0446 ECE Embedded Engineer On Campus 1.8 LPA Inventeron Technologies
112 MOHAMMAD IRFAN 16681A0452 ECE Embedded Engineer On Campus 1.8 LPA Inventeron Technologies
S.No. Company Name Total
1 Just Dial 12
2 Glenwood Solutions Pvt Limited 43
3 Tech Mahindra 10
4 Surya Tech 19
5 RAAM Group 8
6 LVS Technologies 6
7 Right Place 7
8 Aliens Group 9
Grand Total   114
S.No. Company Name Total
1 Aliens Group 5
2 Asahi India Glass Ltd 4
3 BYJUS 1
4 Capgemini 1
5 Cloud Machine 6
6 Computer Power Group 4
7 CSSI 2
8 Face Academy 2
9 FireEye Cybersecurity Private Limited 1
10 Global Nest 2
11 HGS 26
12 Hukkz Systems Pvt Ltd 1
13 IBM 15
14 IBS 6
15 IHANA Infoways 4
16 India Industries 2
17 Infosys 14
18 Justdial 21
19 Macromill 1
20 Maple Constructions 7
21 MAQ Software 2
22 Medassu e-solutions India Pvt ltd 1
23 Meldon Industries 1
24 New Dolphin Machining Solutions 1
25 Opentext 3
26 Power Mech 6
27 Rapiid Robotics 5
28 RRRK 5
29 RVM Constructions 9
30 Savantis Solutions LLC 14
31 SD Mactech 3
32 Tech Mahindra 6
33 Triangle Tele Incorporation 7
34 Tvarana Software Solutions 4
35 Veda IIT 6
36 Web Synergies 2
37 Wipro 7
38 Wonjin 21
39 Zenopsys 3
40 Zenopsys (Hold) 3
Grand Total   234
S.No Company Name Total
1 Advent Global 1
2 Amazon 10
3 AXA 14
4 Byju's 1
5 Capgemini 31
6 Centrix Software India Pvt. Ltd. 4
7 Cloud Machine 6
8 CSC 1
9 CSSI 5
10 Cyient 2
11 Genpact 4
12 HGS 43
13 IBM 18
14 Infosys (BPO) 2
15 Intelenet for Google 28
16 Kasturi Infotech 17
17 Reliance Digital 20
18 Rising Star Mobiles 12
19 Rivigo Prime 1
20 RVM Constructions Pvt. Ltd 11
21 Tata Projects 1
22 TBSS 26
23 Tech Mahindra 16
24 Tech Mahindra (BSG) 3
25 TradeOcean Cargo & Logistics Pvt. Ltd. 24
26 Tvarana Software Solutions 5
27 Varun Motors 26
28 Windcare India Pvt. Ltd 15
29 Zenopsys 2
30 Zoomcar 15
Grand Total   364
Scroll To Top